Little joys for everyday · Free shipping over $75

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) Lotions Poppy Seed Oil

SKU: 50245339291

4.3
EUR16.24 EUR57.24

Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $4.06 Learn more

Shipping Estimate
USA
  • USA
  • CAN

Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Oct 29 - Nov 3

Description

Poppy Seed Oil

Its gentle fragrance makes it an excellent choice for formulations designed for sensitive or delicate skin

slightly camphoraceous aroma pairs particularly well with products meant for awakening the senses or supporting daily refresh rituals

and comb through with less resistance

the florals are softened by warm

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) Lotions Poppy Seed OilSodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) is a high foaming anionic surfactant derived from natural fatty alcohols of mixed palm and coconut feedstock. It is widely used in rinse off cosmetic products for its powerful cleansing, emulsifying, and foaming properties. Commonly found in shampoos, body washes, facial cleansers, and bath products, SLS contributes to quick foam buildup, effective soil removal, and enhanced product spreadability. It is often used in

Exchange/Return Notes
  • We offer a 30-day return/exchange service after receiving.
  • Final sale items are not eligible for returns or exchanges.
  • To process your return/exchange, please contact us at [email protected]
  • Please click here for more details>>> Return & Exchange Policy

You may also like

recommand products